Pyramid Technoplast IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP today, Review.

Sharing Is Caring

Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO is the latest upcoming IPO in Indian Stock Market that is open to apply on Friday, 18 August 2023. Pyramid Technoplast IPO price band is set for ₹151 to ₹166 per share.

About Pyramid Technoplast Limited Company.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited was Established in 1997 and is a leading player in the realm of industrial packaging. Pyramid Technoplast Limited core expertise lies in crafting high-quality polymer-based molded products, particularly renowned for polymer drums. These specialized drums find extensive utility across industries like chemicals, agrochemicals, specialty chemicals, and pharmaceuticals, serving as impeccable packaging solutions.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited stand among the select few manufacturers of Rigid Intermediate Bulk Containers (IBC) within India. Pyramid Technoplast Limited mastery encompasses the intricate processes, technology, and machinery essential for producing IBCs with a voluminous capacity of up to 1,000 liters. IBCs, designed for the efficient handling, transportation, and storage of liquids, semi-solids, pastes, and solids, occupy a crucial niche in the industrial spectrum. These rigid containers bridge the volume range between conventional shipping drums and intermodal tank containers, thus earning their intermediary moniker.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited also specialize in crafting Mild Steel (MS) drums, meticulously tailored for the packaging and conveyance of chemicals, agrochemicals, and specialty chemicals.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited manufacturing prowess leverages advanced techniques, prominently featuring blow molding technology for our polymer drums and IBCs. Injection molding takes center stage for producing an array of components such as caps, closures, bungs, lids, handles, and lugs, all essential components of Pyramid Technoplast Limited products, meticulously fashioned in-house. The distinctive seal of quality and assurance accompanies each of our offerings, all proudly bearing the hallmark brand “Pyramid.”

Pyramid Technoplast Limited journey in the year 1998 with the inception of Unit I, we have since propelled forward, culminating in a network of six strategically positioned manufacturing units. Four of these units stand tall within the Bharuch GIDC, while the remaining two find their abode in the vibrant landscape of Silvassa. With the dawn of the future in sight, Pyramid Technoplast Limited seventh manufacturing unit is swiftly taking shape adjacent to the existing six in Bharuch GIDC.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited polymer drum manufacturing units boast a formidable installed capacity of 18,837 metric tonnes per annum. Complementing this, our IBC manufacturing unit possesses a robust installed capacity of 3,240 metric tonnes per annum. Meanwhile, Pyramid Technoplast Limited MS Drum unit contributes an additional 3,600 metric tonnes per annum to our expansive production capabilities.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited commitment to excellence, innovation, and precision stands as the bedrock upon which we build packaging solutions that define industries.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited Products and Businesses.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited manufactures polymer based olded products (polymer drums) mainly used by chemical, agrochemical, speciality chemical, and pharmaceutical companies for their packaging requirements. Pyramid Technoplast Limited manufacturers;

See also  Alphalogic Industries IPO - Review, Date, Latest GMP, Price, Details.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO Details.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited is preparing for its initial public offering (IPO). Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO subscription will open to apply on Friday, 18 August 2023, and close on Tuesday, 22 August 2023. Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO price band is set for ₹151 to ₹166 per share. The funds collected from the IPO, Pyramid Technoplast Limited will be utilizing it to finance Prepayment, Repayment of outstanding borrowings, and general corporate purposes.

Purpose Of The Pyramid Technoplast IPO Issue.

The public can be a part of investors in the company Pyramid Technoplast Limited by buying the shares offered in the Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO. The total funds collected through the Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO, Pyramid Technoplast Limited will use that to finance the company’s requirements, Prepayment, Repayment of outstanding borrowings, and general corporate purposes.

Pyramid Technoplast IPO Date, Price, Lot Size, Listing.

IPO DateAug 18, 2023 to Aug 22, 2023
Face Value₹10 per share
Price₹151 to ₹166 per share
Lot Size90 Shares
Total Issue Size9,220,000 shares, aggregating up to ₹153.05 Cr
Fresh Issue5,500,000 shares, aggregating up to ₹91.30 Cr
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE

Pyramid Technoplast IPO Timetable (Tentative), Open Date, Close Date, Allotment, Listing Date.

IPO Open DateFriday, 18 August 2023
IPO Close DateTuesday, 22 August 2023
Basis of AllotmentFriday, 25 August 2023
Initiation of RefundsMonday, 28 August 2023
Credit of Shares to DematTuesday, 29 August 2023
Listing DateWednesday, 30 August 2023
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on Aug 22, 2023

Pyramid Technoplast IPO Lot Size, Minimum Investment & Maximum Investment.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)190₹14,940
Retail (Max)131170₹194,220
S-HNI (Min)141,260₹209,160
S-HNI (Max)665,940₹986,040
B-HNI (Min)676,030₹1,000,980

Pyramid Technoplast Limited Company Board Of Directors.

Name of the DirectorDesignation
Bijaykumar AgarwalChairman and Managing Director
Jaiprakash AgarwalWhole Time Director & CFO
Madhu AgarwalWhole Time Director
Vandana AgarwalIndependent Director
Sunil YadavIndependent Director
Venugopal Rao KudipudiIndependent Director

Pyramid Technoplast IPO Promoter Holding.

Pre Issue Share Holding100.00%
Post Issue Share Holding74.94%

Pyramid Technoplast IPO Reservation, Shares Offered To QIB, NII (HNI), Retail.

QIB Shares OfferedNot more than 30.00% of the Net offer
NII (HNI) Shares OfferedNot less than 20.00% of the Offer
Retail Shares OfferedNot less than 50.00% of the Offer

Pyramid Technoplast Limited Company Financial Status.

Below is the Pyramid Technoplast Limited Company Financial Year 2022-2023 Report. Here, you can find a complete PDF of the Pyramid Technoplast Limited Company Financial Report For The Year 2022-2023.

Pyramid Technoplast IPO

Below are the Pyramid Technoplast Limited Company Financial Details in ₹ Lakhs figure.

Period Ended31 Mar 202131 Mar 202231 Mar 2023
Assets153.46183.76225.78
Revenue316.18402.64482.03
Profit After Tax16.9926.1531.76
Net Worth48.8575.20107.25
Reserves and Surplus44.9471.2975.97
Total Borrowing51.3064.7755.34

Pyramid Technoplast Limited Company Market Cap, P/E Ratio, ROE, ROCE.

P/E (x)16.21
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)611
ROE29.61%
ROCE21.37%
EPS (Rs)10.24
RoNW29.61%

Pyramid Technoplast Limited Company Contacts Details For Investors.

Address: Office No. 02, 02nd Floor, Shah Trade Centre,
Rani Sati Marg, Near W.E. Highway,
Malad (E), Mumbai- 400 097

Phone: 022- 42761500

Email: cs@pyramidtechnoplast.com

Website: www.pyramidtechnoplast.com

Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO Grey Market Price. Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO GMP Today.

Below is the Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO GMP Per Day.

GMP DateGMPSub2 Sauda RateEstimated Listing PriceLast Updated Time
21-08-2023₹221500/21000₹188 (13.25%)21-Aug-2023 02:52:16 PM
20-08-2023₹231600/22400₹189 (13.86%)20-Aug-2023 11:30:17 PM
19-08-2023₹261800/25200₹192 (15.66%)19-Aug-2023 11:25:17 PM
18-08-2023₹281900/26600₹194 (16.87%)18-Aug-2023 11:30:17 PM
17-08-2023₹28 1900/26600₹194 (16.87%)17-Aug-2023 11:22:17 PM
16-08-2023₹241600/22400₹190 (14.46%)16-Aug-2023 11:24:17 PM
15-08-2023₹24 1600/22400₹190 (14.46%)15-Aug-2023 11:28:17 PM
14-08-2023₹191300/18200₹185 (11.45%)14-Aug-2023 11:30:17 PM
13-08-2023₹191300/18200₹185 (11.45%)13-Aug-2023 11:29:17 PM
12-08-2023₹191300/18200₹185 (11.45%)12-Aug-2023 11:29:17 PM
11-08-2023₹191300/18200₹185 (11.45%)11-Aug-2023 11:26:17 PM
10-08-2023₹191300/18200₹185 (11.45%)10-Aug-2023 11:30:17 PM
09-08-2023₹191300/18200₹185 (11.45%)9-Aug-2023 11:28:17 PM

How To Buy Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO?

Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO applications can be submitted online with either UPI or ASBA as a payment method.

The ASBA IPO application is available in your bank’s net banking.

You can apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO via UPI Payment directly from the broker platforms that offer IPO. You can also apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO through the below broker platforms.

  • Apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO in Zerodha.

Create an Account & Apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO In Zerodha.

  • Apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO in Upstox.

Create an Account & Apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO In Upstox.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO Frequently Asked Questions. People Also Ask for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO.

What is Pyramid Technoplast IPO?

Pyramid Technoplast Limited is preparing for its initial public offering (IPO). Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO subscription will open to apply on Friday, 18 August 2023, and close on Tuesday, 22 August 2023.

Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO price band is set for ₹151 to ₹166 per share. The funds collected from the IPO, Pyramid Technoplast Limited will be utilizing it to finance Prepayment, Repayment of outstanding borrowings, and general corporate purposes.

When Pyramid Technoplast IPO will open?

Pyramid Technoplast IPO will open to apply on Friday, 18 August 2023.

When Pyramid Technoplast IPO will close?

Pyramid Technoplast IPO will close on Tuesday, 22 August 2023.

What is the allotment date for Pyramid Technoplast IPO?

Pyramid Technoplast IPO allotment is on Friday, 25 August 2023.

When are Pyramid Technoplast IPO shares credited to the Demat account?

Pyramid Technoplast IPO shares credit to the Demat account on Tuesday, 29 August 2023

What is Pyramid Technoplast IPO listing price?

As on 21 August 2023, the Pyramid Technoplast IPO gmp is ₹22 with an estimated listing price of ₹188 (13.25%).

What is Pyramid Technoplast IPO GMP today?

As on 21 August 2023, the Pyramid Technoplast IPO gmp is ₹22.

How to apply for Pyramid Technoplast IPO?

Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO applications can be submitted online with either UPI or ASBA as a payment method.

The ASBA IPO application is available in your bank’s net banking.

You can apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO via UPI Payment directly from the broker platforms that offer IPO.

You can also apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO through the below broker platforms.

Apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO in Zerodha.
Create an Account & Apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO In Zerodha.

Apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO in Upstox.
Create an Account & Apply for Pyramid Technoplast Limited IPO In Upstox.

Disclaimer: The information posted on this page and in related products are mentioned based on the data available at the time of writing and the same is believed through this page. However, in case, there is any discrepancy, please reach out to us so that we can edit or take necessary actions. The information in this post is an author’s view and is just for entertainment, education, and information purpose and it does not indicate any kind of investment. Please perform your own research and take advice from your fund advisor.

How Much You Would Like To Rate This Article?

Sharing Is Caring

Leave a comment

Mono Pharmacare IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP today, Review. Titan Increased its Stake in CaratLane by 27.18%. SpaceX Sold $373 Million Worth Of Bitcoin Holdings. TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited IPO. BANKNIFTY and NIFTY Midcap Options Expiry Day Changes.