Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP today, Review.

Sharing Is Caring

Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO is the latest upcoming SME IPO in the Indian Stock Market that is open to apply on Monday, 28 August 2023. Mono Pharmacare IPO price band is set for ₹26 to ₹28 per share.

About Mono Pharmacare Limited.

Mono Pharmacare Limited was established in 1964 as a partnership firm. It started as a direct distributor for a few companies and has now grown its network to include more than 23 direct companies with more than 120 divisions. The organization offers more than 5,000 products of various types to shops in Ahmedabad and surrounding areas. Mono Pharmacare Limited has been converted into a limited company to achieve greater expansion capacity.

Mono Pharmacare Limited company is headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, and is known for marketing and distribution of pharmaceutical products. It has earned a reputation for providing pharmaceutical products at fair prices and providing excellent service. With a history dating back to 1964, Mono Pharmacare Limited has played a significant role in the pharmaceutical distribution sector in India.

Ahmedabad Medical Corporation was a partnership firm started in 1974, working for numerous companies as a direct distributor. There are currently 13 direct firms and more than 120 divisions. offering 5700+ items and services to merchants around Ahmedabad and its surrounding areas.

In 2019, DLS EXPORT was incorporated which has a product portfolio of over 100 products including a wide variety of antibiotics, antifungals, analgesics, antacids, nutraceuticals and a wide selection of cardiac and diabetic medicines. At present this organization is functioning in the whole of Gujarat.

Mono Pharmacare Limited Products and Businesses.

Mono Pharmacare Limited deals in the pharmaceutical marketing and distribution industry. The business focuses on offering a variety of pharmaceutical products, such as;

  • Healthcare supplies.
  • Antibiotics, pharmaceuticals for cough, cold, and allergy.
  • Antifungal medications.
  • Nutraceuticals.
  • Painkillers.
  • Antacids.
  • Antiemetics.
  • Cardiac-diabetic medications, as well as cosmetics.

Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO Details.

Mono Pharmacare Limited is set to launch an Initial Public Offering (IPO). Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO subscription will open to apply on Monday, 28 August 2023 with a price range of ₹26 to ₹28 per share. The IPO is scheduled to be listed on the NSE SME exchange. Mono Pharmacare Limited has a history in the field of pharmaceutical distribution and marketing and has been associated with various pharmaceutical companies as distributors.

Purpose Of The Mono Pharmacare IPO Issue.

The public can be a part of the investors in the company Mono Pharmacare Limited by buying the shares offered in the Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO. The total funds collected through the Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO, Mono Pharmacare Limited will be used to finance the company’s requirements and general corporate purposes.

See also  C P S Shapers Limited IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP today, Review.

Mono Pharmacare IPO Date, Price, Lot Size, Listing.

IPO DateAug 28, 2023 to Aug 30, 2023
Face Value₹10 per share
Price₹26 to ₹28 per share
Lot Size4000 Shares
Total Issue Size5,300,000 shares, Aggregating up to ₹14.84 Cr
Fresh Issue5,300,000 shares
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtNSE SME

Mono Pharmacare IPO Timetable (Tentative), Open Date, Close Date, Allotment, Listing Date.

IPO Open DateMonday, 28 August 2023
IPO Close DateWednesday, 30 August 2023
Basis of AllotmentMonday, 4 September 2023
Initiation of RefundsTuesday, 5 September 2023
Credit of Shares to DematWednesday, 6 September 2023
Listing DateThursday, 7 September 2023
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on Aug 30, 2023

Mono Pharmacare IPO Lot Size, Minimum Investment & Maximum Investment.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)14000₹112,000
Retail (Max)14000₹112,000
HNI (Min)28,000₹224,000

Mono Pharmacare Limited Company Promoter, Board Of Directors.

Mr. Panilam Lakhatariya, Ms. Supal Lakhatariya & Mr. Archit Shah are associated as directors with Mono Pharmacare Limited.

Mono Pharmacare IPO Promoter Holding.

Pre Issue Share Holding81.02%
Post Issue Share Holding

Mono Pharmacare IPO Reservation, Shares Offered To QIB, NII (HNI), Retail.

QIB Shares OfferedNot more than 10.00% of the Net offer
NII (HNI) Shares OfferedNot less than 45.00% of the Offer
Retail Shares OfferedNot less than 45.00% of the Offer

Mono Pharmacare Limited Company Financial Status.

Below are the Mono Pharmacare Limited Company Financial Details in ₹ Lakhs figure.

Period Ended31 Mar 202031 Mar 202131 Mar 202231 Mar 2023
Assets871.701,122.461,438.316,257.39
Revenue1,168.902,837.833,710.27
Profit After Tax1.999.5135.09
Net Worth201.92369.58427.57
Reserves and Surplus131.71
Total Borrowing633.46608.03643.93

Mono Pharmacare Limited Company Market Cap, P/E Ratio, ROE, ROCE.

ROE9.01%
ROCE10.34%
Debt/Equity2.92
EPS (Rs)1.99
RoNW9.01%

Mono Pharmacare Limited Company Contacts Details For Investors.

Address: 1A, Krinkal Apartment Opp. Mahalaxmi Temple, Paldi Ahmedabad -380007, Gujarat

Phone: +91 99780 41356

Email: cs@monopharmacareltd.com

Website: www.monopharmacareltd.com

Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO Grey Market Price. Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO GMP Today.

Below is the Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO GMP Per Day.

GMP DateGMPSub2 Sauda RateEstimated Listing PriceLast Updated Time
29-08-2023₹0₹28 (0.00%)29-Aug-2023 06:03:06 AM
28-08-2023₹0₹28 (0.00%)28-Aug-2023 06:03:04 AM
27-08-2023₹0₹28 (0.00%)27-Aug-2023 06:03:19 AM
26-08-2023₹0₹28 (0.00%)26-Aug-2023 06:03:05 AM
25-08-2023₹0₹28 (0.00%)25-Aug-2023 06:03:04 AM
24-08-2023₹0₹28 (0.00%)24-Aug-2023 06:03:03 AM
23-08-2023₹0₹28 (0.00%)23-Aug-2023 04:14:27 PM

Mono Pharmacare IPO Subscription Status Per Day.

The information on Mono Pharmacare IPO Subscription Status is sourced from the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and can change per day. For the latest updated date please refer to the site NSE. The data provided here is just for informational purposes and does not indicate any kind of investment.

SR. NO.CATEGORYNO. OF SHARES BID FOR
1Qualified Institutional Buyers(QIBs)20,000
Foreign Institutional Investors(FIIs)
Domestic Financial Institutions(Banks/ Financial Institutions(FIs)/ Insurance Companies)
Mutual funds
Others20,000
2Non Institutional Investors19,64,000
Corporates2,84,000
Individuals(Other than RIIs)16,72,000
others8,000
3Retail Individual Investors(RIIs)1,84,60,000
Cut Off1,03,52,000
Price bids81,08,000
Total2,04,44,000
Total Issue Size53,00,000
Total Bids Received2,04,44,000
Total Bids Received at Cut-off price1,03,52,000
DayDateNo. of times Mono Pharmacare IPO issue is subscribed
Day 1August 28, 20231.52
Day 2August 29, 20233.86

How To Buy Mono Pharmacare IPO?

Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO applications can be submitted online with either UPI or ASBA as a payment method.

The ASBA IPO application is available in your bank’s net banking.

You can apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO via UPI Payment directly from the broker platforms that offer IPO. You can also apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO through the below broker platforms.

  • Apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO in Zerodha.

Create an Account & Apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO In Zerodha.

  • Apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO in Upstox.

Create an Account & Apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO In Upstox.

Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO Frequently Asked Questions. People Also Ask for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO.

What is Mono Pharmacare IPO?

Mono Pharmacare Limited is preparing for its initial public offering (IPO). Mono Pharmacare IPO is an SME IPO. Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO subscription will open to apply on Monday, 28 August 2023, and close on Wednesday, 30 August 2023.

Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO price band is set for ₹26 to ₹28 per share. The funds collected from the IPO, Mono Pharmacare Limited will be utilized to finance general corporate purposes.

What is Mono Pharmacare IPO open date?

Mono Pharmacare IPO will open on Monday, 28 August 2023.

What is Mono Pharmacare IPO close date?

Mono Pharmacare IPO will close on Wednesday, 30 August 2023.

What is the allotment date for Mono Pharmacare IPO?

Mono Pharmacare IPO allotment date is Monday, 4 September 2023.

When are Mono Pharmacare IPO shares credited to the Demat account?

Mono Pharmacare IPO shares credit to the Demat account on Wednesday, 6 September 2023.

What is Mono Pharmacare IPO listing price?

As on 26 August 2023, the Mono Pharmacare IPO gmp is No change with an estimated listing price of ₹28 (0.00%).

What is Mono Pharmacare IPO GMP today?

As on 26 August 2023, the Mono Pharmacare IPO gmp is No change.

How to apply for Mono Pharmacare IPO?

Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO applications can be submitted online with either UPI or ASBA as a payment method.
The ASBA IPO application is available in your bank’s net banking. You can apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO via UPI Payment directly from the broker platforms that offer IPO. You can also apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO through the below broker platforms.

Apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO in Zerodha.
Create an Account & Apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO In Zerodha.

Apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO in Upstox.
Create an Account & Apply for Mono Pharmacare Limited IPO In Upstox.

Disclaimer: The information posted on this page and in related products are mentioned based on the data available at the time of writing and the same is believed through this page. However, in case, there is any discrepancy, please reach out to us so that we can edit or take necessary actions. The information in this post is an author’s view and is just for entertainment, education, and information purposes and it does not indicate any kind of investment. Please perform your own research and take advice from your fund advisor.


Sharing Is Caring

Leave a comment

Vodafone Idea Limited FPO Details, Date, Price, GMP today, Review. Mono Pharmacare IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP today, Review. Titan Increased its Stake in CaratLane by 27.18%. SpaceX Sold $373 Million Worth Of Bitcoin Holdings. TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited IPO.